Committees

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2018-19

 

1.       CCA COMMITTEE

 

            Mrs. Abhilasha Kumari ( PGT- Hindi) Co-ordinator Incharge                   

            Mrs. Sonia Singh (PRT)    Co-ordinator

Mrs. Jyotsna Gill (Sr.PRT)  Co-ordinator 

Mrs. Savita Arora (TGT- Eng)  

Mrs. Iqbal Kaur Gill (TGT- Hindi)

 

 2.         ADMISSION MONITORING COMMITTEE

          Mrs. Jasbir Kaur (PGT- Commerce)

Ms. Anita (PGT - Comp. Sc.)

            Mrs. Arun Bhandari  (PRT)

            Mrs. Sonia Singh (PRT)

           

 3.        EXAMINATION

 

Mrs Sangeeta Khurana (PGT- Maths) Incharge

Associates

Mrs.Amarjit Kaur (TGT-Maths)

Mrs. Savita Arora(TGT -Eng)

Mrs. Sonia Singh ( PRT)

           Mr.Ramesh Chand(Sub Staff)

           Mr. Dalvir Singh (Sub Staff)

 

4.  TIME – TABLE/ ARRANGEMENT

 

      Mrs. Jasbir Kaur (PGT- Commerce)- Incharge

          Mrs. Ashu Sharda (TGT-WE)

          Mrs. Monika Bawa (TGT- Art Edu)

          Mr. Sohan Singh PRT(Music)

           Mrs. Roopawati (Librarian)

 

   5.       PURCHASING

          

           Mrs. Abhilasha Kumari( PGT- Hindi)

           Mrs. Iqbal Kaur Gill (TGT - Hindi)

           Mrs. Neelam Goswami (PRT)

           Mr. Gorav Kumar (TGT- Biology)

       

   6 .      FURNITURE

 

 Mrs. Monika Bawa (TGT – Art Edu.) Incharge

  Mr. Ashish Kumar Dhiman (TGT -P.Edu.)

 

            Associates :-

 

Mr. Gurnek Singh (Sub Staff)

Mrs. Roopawati (Librarian)

 Mr. Dalvir Singh (Sub Staff)

 

   7.    TEACHING AID

 

Mrs. Iqbal Kaur Gill (TGT-Hindi) Incharge

Mrs. Neelam Goswami  (PRT)

 

  8.        DISCIPLINE

          Mr. Ashish Kumar Dhiman (TGT P.Edu.) Incharge

          Mrs. Sangeeta Khurana (PGT- Maths)

          Mrs. Monika Bawa (TGT – Art Edu)

          Mrs.Arun Bhandari (PRT)

          Mrs.Narinder  Kaur (PRT)

 

  9.      BEAUTIFICATION OF VIDYALAYA BUILDING/LAWNS

 

 Mrs. Monika Bawa(TGT – Art Edu) Incharge

 Mrs. Iqbal Kaur Gill (TGT- Hindi)

 

Associates :-

 

Ms. Bhawna (PRT)

Mr. Gurnek Singh (Sub Staff)

 

 10.    CLEANLINESS

 

 Mrs. Jasbir Kaur  (PGT- Commerce) Incharge

             Mrs.Nisha Kumari (TGT- SKT.)

            Mrs. Iqbal Kaur Gill (TGT- Hindi)

            Mr. Ashish Kumar Dhiman (TGT P.Edu.)

            Mrs  Narinder Kaur (PRT)

            Mr.Gurmukh  Singh (Sub Staff)

Mr. Gurnek   Singh  (Sub Staff)

 

11.      SPORTS                   

Mr. Ashish Kumar Dhiman (TGT P.Edu.) Incharge

 

Associates

 

            Mrs. Monika Bawa (TGT – Art Edu)

            Mrs. Sonia Singh (PRT)

           

  12.     SCOUT/ GUIDE

             Mrs Iqbal Kaur (TGT-Hindi) Incharge

            Ms.  Anita (PGT – Comp Sc)

Mrs. Arun  Bhandari (PRT)

Mrs. Sonia Singh (PRT)

Mrs. Jyotsna Gill (PRT)

 

 13.   FIRST AID

 

           Mrs.Gorav Kumar TGT (Science) Incharge

           Mrs. Narinder Kaur (PRT)

         

  14.    EXCURSION / TRANSPORTATION

 

            Mrs. Abhilasha Kumari ( PGT- Hindi) Incharge

            Mr. Ashish Kumar Dhiman (TGT -P.Edu.)

 Mrs. Monika Bawa  (TGT - Art Edu.)

 Mrs.  Neelam Goswami (PRT)

 

Mr. Gorav Kumar (TGT- Biology)

 

 15.      PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB

                    

  Mrs. Monika Bawa (TGT - Art Edu.)

  Mrs. Neelam Goswami (PRT)

 

    16.      FEE FINE/CLASS REGISTER

 

Mrs. Sangeeta Khurana (PGT -Maths) Incharge

   Mrs. Amarjit Kaur (TGT - Maths)

 

     17.    CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE

 

             Mrs. Abhilasha Kumari  (PGT- Hindi)

             Mrs. Sangeeta Khurana (PGT- Maths)      

             Mrs. Amarjit Kaur (TGT- Maths)

             Mrs. Arun Bhandari (PRT)

 

       18.     BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR

 

    Mrs. Sangeeta Khurana (PGT Maths) Incharge

    Mr. Gurnek Singh (Sub- staff)

 

 

19.    MEDIA MANAGEMENT TEAM:

       

                Mrs.Abhilasha Kumari (PGT- Hindi)

             Mrs.Savita Arora  (TGT -English)

 

 

     20.  FIRE   FIGHTING  MANAGEMENT TEAM:

 

           Mrs.Abhilasha Kumari  ( PGT -Hindi) Incharge

        Mrs. Sangeeta Khurana (PGT- Maths)

         Mr. Dalvir Singh (Sub Staff)

            Mr.Ramesh Chand (Sub Staff)         

               

 

 21.      VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

          

            Mrs.Abhilasha Kumari  (PGT -Hindi)

            Mrs.Nisha Kumari (TGT - Sanskrit)

Mrs. Monika Bawa (TGT- Art Edu)

Mrs. Sonia Singh (PRT)

Mrs. Savita Arora (TGT- English)

Mrs. Iqbal Kaur Gill (TGT- Hindi)

 

  22.     GRIEVENCE CELL

          

           Mrs. Abhilasha Kumari (PGT- Hindi)

           Mr. Gorav Kumar (TGT- Biology)

           Mrs. Savita Arora (TGT- English)

           Mrs. Jyotsna Gill (PRT)

 

 

   23.       SEXUAL    HARRASSEMENT  COMPLAINTS  COMMITTEE

 

               Mrs. Abhilasha Kumari (PGT- Hindi)

               Mrs. Sangeeta Khurana (PGT- Maths)

               Mr. Gorav Kumar (TGT- Biology)

               Mrs. Neelam Goswami (PRT)

              

  24.    VIDYALAYA   SAFETY   &  SECURITY  OF  STUDENTS

     

             Mrs. Abhilasha Kumari  (PGT - Hindi)

              Mrs. Sangeeta Khurana (PGT- Maths)

            Mrs. Amarjit Kaur (TGT- Maths)

            Mrs. Neelam Goswami  ( PRT)

 

 25.        Website Committee :-      

                  Ms. Anita PGT(Comp.Sc.)

        

    VIDYALAYA CLUBS

   1.      INTEGRITY CLUB

 

            Mrs. Jasbir Kaur (PGT -Commerce) Incharge           

            PGT (Economics)

            TGT (S.Sc.)

 

 2      ECO CLUB

Mr. Gorav(TGT Sc) Incharge

         Mr. Ashish Kumar Dhiman (TGT P.Edu)

          

   3.    CREATIVITY CLUB

          Mrs. Monika Bawa (TGT- Art Edu)   

 

 

 

   4.     CULTURAL CLUB

           Mrs.Iqbal Kaur Gill (TGT- Hindi)

           Mrs.Nisha Kumari   (TGT -SKT.)

 

    5.   READING CLUB

          Mrs. Roopawati(Librarian)

          Mrs.  Shraddha (PGT- Engish)

 

    6 .    MATHEMATICAL CLUB

         Mrs. Sangeeta Khurana (PGT Maths)

         Mrs. Amarjit Kaur(TGT Maths)

 

   7.   DRAMATICS AND LITERARY  CLUB

          Mrs. Abhilasha Kumari (PGT- Hindi)

         Mrs Savita Arora(TGT Eng)

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K.V. MULLANPUR GARIBDAS

            

LIST OF TEACHERS AND CO- CLASS TEACHERS

 

SESSION 2018-19

 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

CO- CLASS TEACHER

 

I

 

MRS. SONIA SINGH

MRS. JOGINDER KAUR

II

 

MS. BHAWNA

MRS. JOGINDER KAUR

III

 

MRS. NARINDER KAUR

MRS. ROOPAWATI

IV

 

MRS. ARUN BHANDARI

MRS. ROOPAWATI          

V

 

MRS. NEELAM GOSWAMI

MRS. JYOTSNA GILL

VI

 

MR. KAPIL DEV

MR. GORAV KUMAR

VII

 

MRS. NISHA KUMARI

TGT S.SC.

 

VIII

 

MRS. SAVITA ARORA

MR. SUNIL KUMAR

IX

 

MRS. IQBAL KAUR GILL

MR. YUVRAJ KARAN SINGH

X

 

MRS. AMARJIT KAUR

MS. ANITA

 

XI

 

PGT ENGLISH

MRS. ABHILASHA KUMARI

XII

 

MRS. ANSHU SINGLA

MRS. SANGEETA KHURANA